Tuesday, June 7, 2011

860 on spring 2011 dean's list

A total of 860 full- and part-time students were named to the Finger Lakes Community College dean’s list for spring 2011.
To be named to the dean’s list, students must have a 3.5 grade point average and meet other criteria as follows:
Full-time students are eligible if they are matriculated – meaning enrolled in a degree program – and achieve a 3.5 grade point average for the semester (12 or more hours of earned credit) with no grade below passing and no incompletes.
Part-time students are eligible if they are matriculated, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at FLCC, earn a combined total of at least six credit hours for a given year and achieve a 3.5 grade point average with no grade below passing and no incompletes. The student must be part-time for both semesters. The dean's list for part-time students is compiled at the end of the spring term only.
Below are students by county and town:

ALBANY COUNTY
Maryland: Susan Lamb

ALLEGANY COUNTY
Belmont: Luke Wlasniewski
Canaseraga: Jessica Ames
Fillmore: Audrey LaLonde
Lakewood: Chelsea Borowski

CAYUGA COUNTY
Auburn: Viola Calabrese, Kaylee Lemczak, Dennis Murphy
Cayuga: Nora Conneely
Jordan: Joshua Pritchard
Port Byron: John Ware
Weedsport: Murphy Enos

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY
Frednoia: Allison Stull

CHEMUNG COUNTY
Elmira: Frederick Valkenburgh

ERIE COUNTY
Buffalo: Chakriya Chear, James Kubiniec, Heather Schwertfeger

GENESEE COUNTY
Batavia: Nicholas Corcoran, Joseph Manz
Bergen: Daniel Madziarz
Pavilion: Jennifer Tytler

GREENE COUNTY
Freehold: Michael Dwyer

JEFFERSON COUNTY
Watertown: Christopher Dandrow

KINGS COUNTY
 Brooklyn: Ebone Creighton

LIVINGSTON COUNTY
Avon: Gerald Dupont
Caledonia: Kathryn Flanagan, Brenna Osborn, Margaret Tobey
Conesus: Nikole DeBell
Dansville: Rachel Austin, Erika Gross, Gregory Maltby, Carrie Preston
Geneseo: Daniel Zatkiewicz
Hemlock: Jacob Auburn, Rachel Daugherty, Megan Judd, Douglas Kroeger, Dylan Merkley, Marcia Persson, Alisha Wheeler
Leicester: Nicole Conner
Lima: Caitlin Heimbaugh, Concetta Inzinna, Ellen Martin
Livonia: Jolene Backus, Robin Gardner, Jessica Heaven
Mount Morris: Steven Mitchell
Springwater: Cassandra Bartlett, David Herbert, Rachel Manciocchi, Laney Read

MADISON COUNTY
Oneida: Daniel Lynch

MONROE COUNTY
Brockport: Richard Clark, Joseph Lagas, Christopher Wurzburg
Churchville: Caleb Adams
East Rochester: Melissa Chantra, Terry David-Smock, Kelly Leisten, Christopher Poles, Gene Snyder
Fairport: Timothy Ackerman, Brian Cole, Matthew Coleman, Ashley Decker, Matthew Fritz, Alison Gillespie, Ryan Hart, Neil Hilliker, Meredith Hughes, Drew Keller, Sarah Manfred, Glenn Manzek, Jason Miller, Courtney Pearsall, Darlene Wisnewski
Henrietta: Christine Barlow, Timothy Vonglis
Hilton: Adam Lake

Honeoye Falls: Matthew Battle, Victoria DeVries, Elizabeth Goodness, Stephanie Kester

Penfield: Ashley Church, Valentino Cinotti, Anne Jones, Rebecca Sirianni, John Stanton II, Kimberly Stear, Katlyn Woodward

Pittsford: Rebekah Ostrander, Sarah Schwartzbauer

Rochester: Evelyn Aigbojie, Alyssa Andrews, D. Michelle Bookland, Kyle Brandt, Melody Buchanan, Matthew Cassavaugh, Thomas Cierzo II, Enisha Cray, Mikayla Crowley-Perry, Emily Crudele, Makunda Davis, Katie Dimaggio, Sarah Dreeson, Kayla Fazi, Jeffrey Fridman, Triniece Harris, Jeffrey Knickerbocker, Heather Longyear, Paul Metzler, Stephanie Mueller, Lindsay Myhers, Paul Mysliwiec, Colleen O'Brien, Jesse Palermo, Matthew Parisella, Scott Pratt, Justin Rhody, Kyle Ridley, Sarah Roza, Kevin Simms, Nikia Speed, Robert Swierczek, Volodymyr Vanzyak, Jennifer Wilkovich, Maria Zeh

Scottsville: Kathleen Braman

Spencerport: Melissa Navarro

Webster: James Jabaut, Collin Kesel, Sarah Murphy, Michael Paratore, Melissa Turiano, Elizabeth Williamson

West Henrietta: Carolyn Bigham

NASSAU COUNTY
North Woodmere: Isaac Elbaz

ONEIDA COUNTY
Camden: Jessica Hall
Rome: Shane Middleby
Whitesboro: Adam Jones

ONONDAGA COUNTY
Camillus: Brian Shults
Cicero: Christopher McKiernan
 Elbridge: Daniel Herrling
 Liverpool: David Alena Jr., Matthew Brown

ONTARIO COUNTY
Bloomfield: Emily Socola, Karla Bailey, Glynna Beechler, Aliccia Blair, Louis Cologgi, Christopher Dallas, Barbara DiBona, Ayse Dura, David Gillette, Lucas Gleber, Aaron Green, Erin Jackson, Thomas Lasalle, Nicolette Matuck, Shannon Miller, Sarah O'Brien, Michael Perozzi, Kristie Pratt, Amber Romanowski, Benjamin Snyder, Alexander Spillane, Alyson Tighe, Jean Ulmer, Benjamin Ward, Jessica Watts

Canandaigua: Kimberly Aiezza, Eric Anderson, Taylor Apicella,  Alicia Armstrong, Sharon Atkins,  Neil Auble, Corrinna Avery, Kyle Baker, Manfred Bauer Jr., M. Leslie Bennett, Lydia Biernat, William Bigham III,  Cynthia Boyd, Roger Brahm, Daniel Bray, Samuel Bray, Brandy Briggs, Barbara Broderick, Thomas Burgess,  Julia Burri, Kathryn Casella, Andrew Centrone, Jordan Cheasman, Nadine Colbert, Carlye Cole, Jessica Colf,  Jason Conklin, Sean Conley, Jadon Crawford, Daniel Crudele, Alyssa Davis, Darren Debs, Kelly Depew, Danielle DiSalvo, Gary Dixon, Michelle Dore, Keli Drake, Nicholas Fabbio, David Fancher Sr.,  Andreas Felder,  Janine Francesca, Kerry Fuller, Linda Geoia, Kyle Germain, Anthony Gill, Justin Gillmor, Matthew Gleeson Jr.,  Kristy Gray, Frederick Hamman, Marilee Hammond,  Leigh Havens, Kristin Healy, Joshua Hopf,  Grant Hummel, Emily Hunt, Steven Husereau, Patricia Iman, Susan Jabaut, Alexis Karpenko,  John Kesel, Ellene Key, Christine Kubli, Milena LaFranca, Jodie Lasky, Ethan Leavens, Deborah Leenhouts,  Jessica Lemmon, Star Lounsberry, Jonathan Malaney, Nicole Mason, Bruce McGinnis, Michelle McGlory-Whyte, Michael McIntyre, Tara McLaughlin,  Sharon McNamee,  Kaia Moore,  Carrie Mullen,  Janet Myers, Alyssa Nichols, Tiffany Northrup, Melissa Norvell, Melanie Nwaobia,  Jessica Ochart, Mary Ellen Orr,  Amanda Palmer, Meredith Perrin, Elizabeth Pfaff, William Phillips, Matthew Pisanzio, Caroline Povero, Julianna Price, Valerie Quayle, Scott Quinzi, Adam Rayburn,  Shannen Rich, Margarita Rincon, Dorothy Rodriguez, Tammy Ruckle, Robert Ruckle, Tammra Schiller, Michael Schuessler, Jessica Scrooby, Dawn Seitz, Maryanne Shaw, Corey Shay, Katia Shepard, Christen Smith,  Krystal Speed, John Stahl, Ragan Stevens, Amy Stockdale, Courtney Swain, Leisa Sweet, Sean Thomas, Caitlin Tillack,Paul Tucker, Philip Tyrrell, Kevin Urbaitis, Melissa Veeck, Jennifer Wager, Parker Weeks, Anna Wessel, Rebecca Williams, Natasha Wisler, Sarah Young, Kathy Zabliski

Clifton Springs: April Downey, Bruce Gage, Terrie Gilbert, Jennifer Granger, Jennifer Kirk, Meggan Maslyn, Kathleen Meyers, Michael Popielarczyk Jr., Cecilia Roth, Wendy Sheffield, Elisha Snow,  Sara Thompson

Farmington: Lisa Barton, Matthew Bennett, Brett Bigler,  Sherry Brandt,  Caitlin Burns, Grace Calabrese, Jody Carmel, Thomas Carter, Matthew Chaffer, Daniel Clawson, Alicia Collins, Karen Congilaro, Christina Day, Cory Dill, Devyn Figler, Laurie Gates, Evan Gazda, Scott Gregorio, Matthew Hamilton, Dorothy Hanrahan, Saul Hernandez Jr., Bradley Holmes, Howard Johnson Jr., Jessica King, David Kirk, John Lester Jr., Edward Matricia, Priscilla Merrill, Kimberly Peters, Renee Phillips, Cynthia Ryan, Adam Schwarzweller, Trevor Sergeant,  Kathleen Shaw,  Ryan Snow, Hollie Stave, Lisa VanKeuren, Robert Walker Jr., John Williams, Dana Wing, Jacob Wright

Geneva: Norma Arima, Adam Arnold, Rodney Baker, Tammy Bates, Necia Bray, Mary Calabrese, Mathew Canida, Christina Christensen, Christy Christensen, Dawn Coleman, Adam Cook, William Coolbaugh, Jennifer Czaplak, Janine De Bolt, Anthony Fili, Frank Hagadorn, Courtney Henninger, Edward Hough, Jeffrey Jacobus, Carissa James, Brendan Knapp, Caleb Kofahl, Marlene Maney, Gilienne Marshall, Lindsay McGloon,  Melissa Morley, Jenna Patrick, Mary Beth Phillips, Nina Pitifer, Kelly Prater, Abbie Rearick, Charlene Reid, Ashley Reynolds, Gregory Scrooby, Kimberly Seidel, James Spears, Christopher Tapscott, Paula Thompson, Jesse Tompkins, Augustina Torres, Mollie Totman, Anthony Valerio, Susan Welch, Erika Wischmann, Casey Woody

 Gorham: Scott Chappelle

Honeoye: Thomas Adams, Christopher Cotter, David Dils, Jennifer Healy, Trevor Hubble, Tricia Reuter, Adam Rogers, Krista Schlenker, Amy Sharp, Nancy Titus,  James Woodruff,
 Ionia: Tracy Scofield-Smith,

 Manchester: Rachel Bardun, Brent Bardun, Sheila Barr, Josh Castle, Michelle D'Arduini, Mary-Elizabeth D'Arduini, Stacey Hansen, Matthew Reid, Seth Schaertl, Elizabeth VanBuren

Naples: Micky Akers, Sarah Bellows, Cora-Faye Bennett, Brian Bradshaw, Elizabeth Brown, Michelle Catalano, Jessica Clancy, Jennifer Craig, David Elliott, Nicole Faulkner, Nichole Fitzwater, Kevin Healy, David Hebding, Teresa Kennedy, Rosalie Kingsbauer, Leif Love, Jordan Morich, Marcy Moschiano, Calie Northrop, Adam Northrop, Stephanie Sheedy, Holly Smith, Matthew Smith, Ian Sprague,  Lori Thompson, Sabrina Wilferth

 Phelps: Charles Baldwin, Mary Boughton, Julie Brundage, Patricia Clark, Dustin Clark, Lori Day, Heather DeRycke, Jacqueline Doyle, Louis Maggi, April Nowak, Heather Orbaker, David Powers, Kaila Ryan, Caleb Shoemaker, Madison Wing

Seneca Castle: Paul Gilroy

Shortsville: Michael Best, Janine Boor, Karrah Bruder, Heather Campbell, Kimberly Colf, Media Gann, Emily Heberle, Janice Helm, Jillian Holtz, Trevor Johnson, Pamela Masterson, Mary Metcalfe, Kristlyn Rowe, Mary Savoie-Leopold, Bethany Schaertl

Stanley: Martha Campbell, Amanda Chapple, Randy Depew, Rebecca Feldman, Debra Frarey, Heather Green, Jordan Hathorn, Nathan Hathorn, Nancy Joslin, Stephanie Megliore, Patrick Roberts, Molly Robson, Gerard Schmidt, Shannon Trottier, Nicholas Turan, Laura Zerdoner

Victor: Jennifer Arena, Kali Baker, David Chau, George Churchill, Bonnie Cristo, Susan Dechow, Nike Detlefsen, Daniel Drake, Amanda Ferguson, Jennifer Giglio, Jessica Gonzalez, Thomas Graves, Kevin Haley, Troy Knapp, Tessa Lavery, Tracy McIntyre, Lisa Meding, Donna Mihalik, Hebe Phillips, Chelsea Rackmyer, Stephanie Richards, Ruth Romero, Caitlyn Sibbald, Alexandria Swan, Pamela Webb, Robin Towne, Michael Rosato, Derek Carlson

ORANGE COUNTY
Goshen: Melanie George

OSWEGO COUNTY
Fulton: Erica Marshall
Oswego: Cody Brett, Gerald Lewis, Emily Mears
Pulaski: Kaitlyn McConnell
West Monroe: Jameson Dunham

OTSEGO COUNTY
Cooperstown: Christine Bellinger

SCHUYLER COUNTY
Hector: Jessica Cox

SENECA COUNTY
Fayette: Cheryl Poormon
Interlaken: Melissa-Ann West,
Lodi: Amanda Stack,

Ovid: Joshua Brown, Sandra Campbell, Matthew Jasikoff, Nicholas Jasikoff, Jessica Kaiser, Gayr Natale, Stephanie Salovich, Kylie Westlake, Rosemary Winstead, Robin Woodard

Romulus: Joseph Frascatore, Debra Jones, Joshua Jones, Pamela Lane, Stevi Steen, Justin Toner
Seneca Falls: Tristan Andrews, Roberta Bilia, Soukhaya Bouanesombath, Amanda Brinkman, Patricia Carvalho, Thomas Dalton, Hannah Dygert, Lisa Freier, Alexander Gehl, Timothy Geraghty, Brittany Howard, Katharine McGough, James Milella, Margaret Milella, Anna Morreale, Jonathan Reed, Olivia Ritter,  Pamela Roberts, Kimberly Royer, Toni Tiballi, Alida Turner, Christy Windhausen,

Waterloo: Melissa Black, Brittany Card, Milagros Chavez, Jennifer Cole, Stephen DeChick, Jacob Dunlap, Nathan Eveland, Kaleigh Flynn, Jillian Francis, Nicole Harris, Breanna Iredale, Tammy Mattoon, Joshua McKimm, Leah O'Connor, Steven Rice, Danielle Seehase, Tyler Simmons, Natasha Smith, Holly Swenson, Amber Thomas

ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY
Ogdensburg: Donna Royce
Wanakena: Daniel Donovan

STEUBEN COUNTY
Atlanta: Timothy Chapman
Bath: Samantha Lathrop
Campbell: Michael Miller Jr.
Cohocton: Krista Carey
Hammondsport: Andrea Akers, Charlene Drake, Annalee Mishrell
Hornell: Jacqueline Kerr
Jacksonville: Emily Pratt
Prattsburg: Kathleen Farley, Stephanie Kula, George Egresi, Mollie Lipp, Nicholas Updike
Wayland: Alexandra St. George

TIOGA COUNTY
Candor: Glenn Willis

TOMPKINS COUNTY
Ithaca: Tyler Barriere
Lansing: Patrick Montanye
Trumansburg: Jenna Sterling

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Shushan: Paul Phelps

WAYNE COUNTY
Clyde: Traci Brooks, Laura Burghdorf, Mark Edell, Regina Howland, James Kalinski, Kasandra Keyton, James Lee, Sarah Salerno
Lyons: Tammy Battle, Sarah Bauer, David Burchim Jr., Jessica Caves, Jennifer Coleman, Andrew Cornwell, Ashley Costigan, Michele Derenzo, Debra DeRooy, Amanda Hall, Rebecca Hamilton, Sandy MacAulay, Brett Maddock, George Pealo, Philip Romano Jr., Melissa Saxon, Shelby Winburn, Brandy Wright

Macedon: Crystal Berndt, Tami Cocuzzi, Christopher House, Kaury Leibenguth, Elizabeth Lynch, Allison O'Brien, Michael Orwen

Marion: Patricia Allinger, Kathleen Baker, Erica Burrous, Kelly Christensen, Sarah Claeysen, Samantha DeFisher, Katrina Gaziano, David Goodridge, Nathan Morris, Margaret Pelletier, Breanna Ricciotti, Margaret Rice, Kiley Stewart, Marsha Ver Plank, Katelyn Withey

Newark: Emma Andrew, Adam Bacon, Corina Bliss, Craig Butler, Desire Casillo,Thomas Casler, Amy Casselman, Staci Chase, Jeffrey Chase, Carma Croft, Brooke Davis, Kaitlyn DiazCruz, Susan DuVall,
Shelby Fitzgerald, Jacqueline Foisia, Jean Fortin, Jason Frazer, Alex Ganze, Lindsey George, Pamela Hasbrouck, Kiley Havert, Breana Himes, Colette Hironimus, Jamie Hornsby, Christopher Hosler,
Andrew Houck, Jennifer Hurlburt, Michelle Iddings, Dani Kenville, Allyssa Kline, Todd Knapp, Steven LaPlant, Tiffany Laprade, Gina Lee, Donya Lefever, Travis Mallaber, Joseph Marcella, Margery Meyer,
Anthony Natale, Elizabeth Norcott, Ryan Parker, Kaja Parker, Brad Paro, Barbara Peters, Priscilla Petrone, Mary Pudlowski, Perry Ray, Michelle Riggs, Christopher Rowe, Jason Santell,
Amanda Sloughter, Kaitlin VanDemortel, Nicole Velazquez, Rebecca Vermeulen, Ian Wendt, Amanda Weykman, Brittany Wischoff, Jessica Young

North Rose: Vickie Lavalley Ryan Ortiz, Jamie Finn

Ontario:  Sarah Curtis, Angelic Green, Nicole Ikewood, Melissa Jewell, Pasha Krentsa, Barbara Venniro, Caralyn White

Palmyra: Cara-Dee Baginski, Joseph Canto, Joy Compton, Jacob Dailey, Jennifer Denisi-Schmidt, David Dunnill, Michelle East, Maria Hall, Jennifer Haney, Moniche Heusler, Jenna Howland, Caitlin Jablonski, Andrea Jacobs, Derek Janto, Tammy Johnson, Karen Joslyn, Nathan Kohlmeier, Marilynn Leisten, Elizabeth Leisten, Kimberly Ludolph, Jasmine Mead, Kaitlyn Mierzwa, Andrew Rath, Peter Schauf, Tammy Trout, Daniel White

Savannah: Laura Corichi,Taylor Frisinger, Lyndsie Harper, Mariah Venturino

Sodus: Tammie Bixby, Dustin Desilus, Nichole Lane, Brian Marshall, Tracy Prather, Stacy Sawyer, Bradley Ward

Walworth: Ann Hansen, Melissa Hart, Andrew Kniesel, Michael Petrillo, Wendy Priest, Brian Rich, Danielle Skellen, Christopher Smith, Stephanie Yates.

Williamson: Jennifer Bellinger, Carol Bloss, Jacob Coomber, Randal Crosby, Brianna DeRidder, Kathryn Flynn, Jonathan Fyles, Dawn Hudson, Noah Knataitis, Mary Lilly, Kelly Nagel, Meghan O'Dell, Sarah Reinhardt, Lindsay Rynders, Amy Rynders

Wolcott: Cara Davidson, Jack Granger, Amy Hebblethwaite, Stephanie Payne, Tina Topping

WYOMING COUNTY
Arcade: Joseph Krueger
Warsaw: Jack Kruppa, Morgan Wells
Wyoming: Timothy Welch

YATES COUNTY
Branchport: Benjamin Sheppard
Dundee: Charles Benson, Jennifer Boudinot, Richard D'Amato, Nathan Kendall, Debra Meier, Alec Miller, Michael Pollack Jr.
Himrod: Ian Ault, Dylan Foster-Estes, Aaron Snyder
Keuka Park: Kathleen Dougherty, Ellise Williams
Lakemont: John Marold
Middlesex: Emily Brind'Amour, Jeffrey Holman, Glen Johnson, Jesse Lambert, Olivia Lamphier, Jacob McNabb
Penn Yan: Hollie Brazie, Rebecca Brown, Lyndsy Brown, Brittany Catlin, Nikki Chase, Joshua Erb,
Megan Finger, Erika Holland, Jonathan Jensen, Cindy Kamholtz, Edwin Laursen Jr., David Malanga, Elise Malanga, David McCalister, Jennifer Meredith, Kaili Meyers, Richard Mosier, Kimberly Nelson, Stacey Offen, Brady Phillips, Erin Rooks, Joshua Sheldon, Linsey Shepardson, Samantha Smith, Shaylan Watts, Matthew Welsh
Rushville: Jodi Babcock, Mackenzie Green, Ryan Hobart, Savannah Jones, Arnold Mast, Deanna Plowe, Stacey Reynolds, Kathi-Jo Rhyner, Samantha Rivet, Sierra Schaubert, Shane Smith

OUT OF STATE  
Pittsburgh: Cassandra Moore
Lynch Station, Va.: Matthew Billings
Jericho, Vt.: Eva Morel

No comments:

Post a Comment